Connect with us

Football

All-SAC football teams Announced

All-SAC football teams Announced

All-SAC1st Team2nd Team
QuarterbackLuke Goode, junior, HomesteadJon Barnes Jr., senior, Snider
Running BackBraeden Hardwick, junior, Homestead
Alex Holliday-Robinson, senior, North Side
Keshaun Fields, senior, Wayne
Lenny Bennett, senior, Snider
Amir Drew, junior, Concordia
Jeremiah Green, senior, Northrop
ReceiverAlonzo Derrick, senior, Snider
Jake Archbold, senior, Homestead
Jalen Vanderbosch, senior, Concordia
Layton Mitchell, senior, Carroll
Tight EndGriffin Little, senior, HomesteadEddie, Bransfield, junior, Carroll
TackleRandy Holtz, senior, Snider
Luke Wiginton, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Reeve Muncie, junior, Carroll
Owen Hire, junior, Homestead
GuardJoe Henry, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Brady Parker, junior, Homestead
Brandon Brundige, junior, North Side
Simon Twiss, senior, Wayne
CenterRobert McCrory, senior, HomesteadOrion Chenery, senior, Carroll
KickerTrevor Horton, senior, CarrollGunnar Fry, senior, Homestead
Defensive EndTheo Redmond, senior, North Side
Reggie Blackmon, senior, Wayne
Jalen Wiggins, senior, Snider
Nigel Robertson, senior, Northrop
Wes Stephens, senior, Carroll
Defensive TackleGianini Belizaire, senior, Snider
Larry Sible, senior, Carroll
Maxwell Burney, junior, South Side
Jordan Watercutter, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Vinnie Fiacable, junior, Bishop Dwenger
Will Derrick, senior, Bishop Luers
LinebackerCam Rogers, senior, Homestead
Devon Tippmann, junior, Bishop Dwenger
Luke Palmer, junior, Homestead
Hunter Mertz, junior, Carroll
Kameron Trotter, senior, Snider
Lashon Miller, junior, North Side
Hayden Ellinger, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Nick Birkmeier, senior, Bishop Luers
Matthew Ottenweller, senior, Carroll
Defensive BackJayshawn Underwood, senior, Snider
Patrick Finley, senior, Bishop Dwenger
Antoine Scott, senior, Northrop
Ray Vollmer, senior, Carroll
Jalen Harris, senior, North Side
Lincoln Lantz, senior, Carroll
Te’Noah Ridley, senior, Northrop
Griffin Eifert, senior, Bishop Dwenger
PunterTrevor Hapner, sophomore, South SideBen Jennings, senior, Bishop Luers
Honorable Mention
Bishop DwengerPatrick O’Keefe
Alex Fosnaugh
Nolan Fischer
Josh Scrogham
Brenden Lytle
Louis Tippmann
Patrick Finley
Joseph Bulanda
Michael Ledo Jr.
Owen Sharp
Gage Renbarger
Lucas Krohn
Howie Steele
Callan Stauffer
Bishop LuersAlex Workman
Cam Hedgecock
Jamic Johnson
Ben Rectanus
Ramon Anderson
C.J. Hale
Drake Carter
CarrollMason Englert
Kyler Bills
Jeffrey Becker
Aaron Jacquay
Craig McGinnis
Cade Dinan
Tucker Steely
ConcordiaCooper Harris
Sam Hudson
Kam Vanderbosch
Kam Johnson
Brandon Davis
Tyler Grossman
HomesteadJared Kistler
Matt Miller
Nik Martin
Cole Etchison
Morgan Lamon
Ryan Burton
Donnovan Leonard
NorthropVaughn Crews
Qualen Pettus
Adrian Sewell
TaQuan White
Damarius Cowen
Tarik Bajgoric
Jose Reducindo
Jordan Young
Darrius Sanders
North SideJacob Lambert
Aspen Pippert-Board
Duce Taylor
Jordan Turner
Preston McElroy
T.Q. Redmond
Davonte Rogers
Auntral Franklin
Aerion McCarter
SniderJermaine Wells
Dillon Duff
Andrew Sims
Nic Myles
Chris Arita
D.J. Moore
Kyler Davis
Cameron Miller
Nick Pezley
Tavian Rucklos
Domanick Moon
Caivon Spencer
Isaiah Maxwell
Brock Widman
Tavarious Easley-Jones
Donavin Eley
Trent Rider
Zach Tyndall
South SideDavonte Alford
Fred Starks
Jeremiah Powell
Jaylen Lattimore
WayneCam Webb
Caldijaun Mitchell
Matt Spriggs
Authur Mhoon
Ronald Elliot
Cam Toles
Shawn Collins
Kaysan Jones
Aidan Meek
Desmond Davis
Ky’Ren Johnson
Ebon Person
Mehki Lee
Nate Moore
Ethan Dumas
Antjuan Schneider
Andrew Kennedy

Liked it? Take a second to support SummitCitySports on Patreon!

More in Football